Utag RT (Men)(150 riders max two events)

25th June 2022

10 miles

Course P881/10

Startsheet

108 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
119 16:59 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:17:40 1st 18:40
117 16:57 Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen 17:15:53 2nd 18:53
118 16:58 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:16:54 3rd 18:54
115 16:55 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:14:08 4th 19:08
108 16:48 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 17:07:12 5th 19:12
105 16:45 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:04:13 6th 19:13
116 16:56 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:15:15 7th 19:15
114 16:54 Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen 17:13:16 8th 19:16
92 16:32 Pronto Bikes Male Senior MSen 16:51:16 8th 19:16
110 16:50 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:09:17 10th 19:17
113 16:53 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 17:12:19 11th 19:19
100 16:40 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:59:21 12th 19:21
102 16:42 Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:01:31 13th 19:31
106 16:46 ...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:05:43 14th 19:43
99 16:39 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:58:44 15th 19:44
94 16:34 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:53:44 15th 19:44
111 16:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 17:10:45 17th 19:45
95 16:35 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:54:45 17th 19:45
97 16:37 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 16:56:47 19th 19:47
109 16:49 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:08:49 20th 19:49
101 16:41 Army Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:00:50 21st 19:50
90 16:30 Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:49:52 22nd 19:52
104 16:44 ...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:03:59 23rd 19:59
87 16:27 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 16:47:03 24th 20:03
86 16:26 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:46:07 25th 20:07
83 16:23 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:43:09 26th 20:09
76 16:16 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen 16:36:09 26th 20:09
93 16:33 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:53:09 26th 20:09
82 16:22 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:42:12 29th 20:12
96 16:36 Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:56:12 29th 20:12
98 16:38 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:58:14 31st 20:14
103 16:43 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:03:22 32nd 20:22
91 16:31 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:51:23 33rd 20:23
71 16:11 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 16:31:23 33rd 20:23
74 16:14 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 16:34:25 35th 20:25
79 16:19 Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:39:27 36th 20:27
81 16:21 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:41:29 37th 20:29
80 16:20 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:40:32 38th 20:32
73 16:13 Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen 16:33:36 39th 20:36
89 16:29 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:49:36 39th 20:36
85 16:25 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior MSen 16:45:40 41st 20:40
68 16:08 Chichester City Riders Male Senior MSen 16:28:49 42nd 20:49
69 16:09 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 16:29:56 43rd 20:56
70 16:10 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:31:00 44th 21:00
77 16:17 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:38:02 45th 21:02
63 16:03 Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:24:04 46th 21:04
60 16:00 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 16:21:08 47th 21:08
78 16:18 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:39:12 48th 21:12
75 16:15 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:36:12 48th 21:12
65 16:05 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:26:13 50th 21:13
59 15:59 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:20:14 51st 21:14
34 15:34 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:55:17 52nd 21:17
88 16:28 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:49:17 52nd 21:17
55 15:55 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:16:18 54th 21:18
62 16:02 Southdown Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:23:19 55th 21:19
58 15:58 New Forest CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:19:20 56th 21:20
37 15:37 Chichester City Riders Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:58:24 57th 21:24
84 16:24 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:45:28 58th 21:28
64 16:04 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:25:28 58th 21:28
39 15:39 Abergavenny RC Male Senior MSen 16:00:29 60th 21:29
66 16:06 Wandsworth Aero Club Male Senior MSen 16:27:32 61st 21:32
67 16:07 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:28:42 62nd 21:42
112 16:52 Full Gas Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:13:47 63rd 21:47
26 15:26 PBscience.com Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:47:48 64th 21:48
20 15:20 Chichester City Riders Male Senior MSen 15:41:49 65th 21:49
72 16:12 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:33:50 66th 21:50
28 15:28 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:49:53 67th 21:53
35 15:35 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:56:55 68th 21:55
61 16:01 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:22:57 69th 21:57
33 15:33 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:55:06 70th 22:06
30 15:30 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:52:10 71st 22:10
25 15:25 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:47:12 72nd 22:12
31 15:31 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior MSen 15:53:15 73rd 22:15
19 15:19 Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:41:20 74th 22:20
54 15:54 Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:16:23 75th 22:23
8 15:08 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:30:26 76th 22:26
29 15:29 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:51:27 77th 22:27
36 15:36 Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 15:58:31 78th 22:31
32 15:32 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:54:37 79th 22:37
53 15:53 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:15:38 80th 22:38
24 15:24 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:46:45 81st 22:45
21 15:21 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:43:50 82nd 22:50
18 15:18 Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:40:50 82nd 22:50
56 15:56 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:18:52 84th 22:52
15 15:15 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:38:18 85th 23:18
27 15:27 Utag RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:28 86th 23:28
16 15:16 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:39:32 87th 23:32
14 15:14 Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:37:34 88th 23:34
13 15:13 Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:36:35 89th 23:35
22 15:22 Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:39 90th 23:39
17 15:17 New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:40:41 91st 23:41
38 15:38 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:01:41 91st 23:41
23 15:23 VC Merlin Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:46:57 93rd 23:57
7 15:07 Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:30:59 94th 23:59
11 15:11 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:35:08 95th 24:08
12 15:12 Epsom CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:36:39 96th 24:39
10 15:10 ...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:35:00 97th 25:00
9 15:09 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:34:07 98th 25:07
6 15:06 Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:31:28 99th 25:28
120 00:00 Wight Tri Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 00:25:39 100th 25:39
5 15:05 New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:30:44 101st 25:44
4 15:04 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:29:59 102nd 25:59
2 15:02 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:28:02 103rd 26:02
3 15:03 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:29:32 104th 26:32
107 16:47 New Forest CC Male Senior MSen - -
1 15:01 Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
40 15:40 V C Meudon Male Junior MJun - -
57 15:57 Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

88 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
3rd
Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18:54 18:33 73 26:10 07:37
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:40 18:36 77 26:36 08:00
3rd
1
3rd
Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen 18:53 19:10 145
4th
48
4th
14th
Full Gas Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:47 19:15 169 26:06 06:51
5th
3
5th
Pronto Bikes Male Senior MSen 19:16 19:21 201
6th
6
6th
6th
Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:21 19:23 212 26:36 07:13
7th
1
7th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 19:12 19:26 229
8th
1
8th
Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen 19:16 19:28 238
9th
1
9th
5th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:17 19:29 243 26:51 07:22
10th
3
10th
4th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:13 19:31 252 26:56 07:25
11th
6
11th
13th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:15 19:42 342 26:36 06:54
12th
9
12th
7th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:07 19:46 383 26:56 07:10
12th
1
12th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 19:19 19:46 383
14th
5
14th
17th
Army Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:50 19:47 394 26:27 06:40
15th
2
15th
11th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:44 19:48 405 26:46 06:58
16th
2
16th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:45 19:50 426 27:51 08:01
17th
17th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior MSen 19:47 19:52 448
18th
18th
New Forest CC Male Senior MSen - 19:57 505
19th
2
19th
East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 20:03 19:58 517
20th
4
20th
21st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:45 19:59 528 26:32 06:33
20th
15
20th
25th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:08 19:59 528 26:27 06:28
22nd
3
22nd
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen 20:09 20:02 564
23rd
6
23rd
8th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:44 20:03 576 27:12 07:09
24th
9
24th
24th
Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:32 20:09 650 26:41 06:32
25th
2
25th
17th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:09 20:11 675 26:51 06:40
26th
25
26th
V C Meudon Male Junior MJun - 20:13 701
27th
1
27th
21st
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:23 20:18 768 26:51 06:33
28th
9
28th
9th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:52 20:23 837 27:30 07:07
28th
8
28th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 20:56 20:23 837
30th
6
30th
29th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:09 20:24 852 26:06 05:42
31st
1
31st
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 20:25 20:25 866
32nd
6
32nd
20th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:12 20:26 880 27:01 06:35
33rd
6
33rd
11th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:22 20:32 969 27:30 06:58
34th
2
34th
21st
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:29 20:34 999 27:07 06:33
35th
1
35th
Blackspokes RT Male Senior MSen 20:36 20:35 1015
36th
1
36th
Chichester City Riders Male Senior MSen 20:49 20:36 1030
37th
6
37th
17th
Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:27 20:44 1154 27:24 06:40
38th
10
38th
32nd
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:28 20:50 1250 26:10 05:20
39th
1
39th
28th
Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:04 20:57 1365 26:46 05:49
40th
1
40th
29th
Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:12 20:59 1398 26:41 05:42
41st
4
41st
16th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:02 21:00 1415 27:44 06:44
42nd
2
42nd
31st
Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:12 21:04 1483 26:36 05:32
43rd
1
43rd
37th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:14 21:11 1606 26:19 05:08
43rd
4
43rd
35th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:28 21:11 1606 26:23 05:12
43rd
43rd
26th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:17 21:11 1606 27:37 06:26
46th
17
46th
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 20:23 21:16 1696
47th
5
47th
27th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:42 21:23 1824 27:30 06:07
48th
4
48th
33rd
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:17 21:26 1880 26:41 05:15
49th
49th
Abergavenny RC Male Senior MSen 21:29 21:30 1955
50th
5
50th
39th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:18 21:37 2091 26:36 04:59
50th
50th
Wandsworth Aero Club Male Senior MSen 21:32 21:37 2091
50th
4
50th
Chichester City Riders Male Senior MSen 21:49 21:37 2091
53rd
6
53rd
43rd
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:06 21:42 2192 26:32 04:50
54th
13
54th
15th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:13 21:43 2213 28:30 06:47
55th
9
55th
38th
Chichester City Riders Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:24 21:46 2275 26:46 05:00
56th
56th
50th
Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:56 2489 26:23 04:27
57th
1
57th
44th
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:55 21:58 2532 26:46 04:48
58th
1
58th
42nd
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:53 22:04 2664 26:56 04:52
59th
3
59th
10th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:50 22:09 2774 29:08 06:59
60th
1
60th
53rd
Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:57 22:12 2840 26:32 04:20
61st
61st
54th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:10 22:33 3293 26:51 04:18
62nd
1
62nd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior MSen 22:15 22:35 3335
63rd
7
63rd
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:45 22:38 3398
64th
64th
56th
Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:20 22:39 3419 26:23 03:44
65th
3
65th
40th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:12 22:46 3567 27:44 04:58
66th
66th
52nd
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:27 22:53 3716 27:18 04:25
67th
67th
Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 22:31 22:58 3822
68th
3
68th
46th
Atlas Clever Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:23 23:00 3865 27:44 04:44
68th
68th
47th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:37 23:00 3865 27:30 04:30
70th
1
70th
41st
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:38 23:04 3949 27:58 04:54
71st
1
71st
47th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:50 23:07 4012 27:37 04:30
72nd
1
72nd
Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp 22:50 23:16 4199
73rd
2
73rd
44th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:35 23:18 4241 28:06 04:48
74th
74th
49th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:32 23:23 4344 27:51 04:28
75th
75th
55th
Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:31 4511 27:44 04:13
76th
2
76th
35th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:41 23:37 4636 28:49 05:12
77th
2
77th
51st
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:41 24:23 5564 28:49 04:26
78th
1
78th
58th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:39 24:27 5637 27:18 02:51
79th
5
79th
60th
Utag RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:28 24:28 5656 27:07 02:39
80th
1
80th
34th
Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:59 24:40 5865 29:54 05:14
81st
1
81st
57th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:39 24:44 5931 28:06 03:22
82nd
2
82nd
62nd
VC Merlin Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:57 24:50 6025 27:01 02:11
83rd
4
83rd
61st
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:02 25:17 6417 27:30 02:13
84th
84th
65th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:07 25:33 6630 27:07 01:34
85th
2
85th
63rd
...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:00 25:46 6792 27:44 01:58
86th
86th
59th
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:59 26:18 7134 28:58 02:40
87th
2
87th
64th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:44 27:11 7507 29:08 01:57
88th
88th
66th
Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:32 28:37 7817 29:19 00:42

Awards

Male
1st Paceline RT 18:33
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:36
3rd Primera-Teamjobs 19:10
Espoir Male
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 23:16
Junior Male
1st V C Meudon 20:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Paceline RT 18:33
2nd Full Gas Racing Team 19:15
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 20:24
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:36
2nd Blazing Saddles 19:23
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 19:42
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Twickenham CC 19:29
2nd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 19:31
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:46
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:23
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:32
3rd Utag RT 20:44
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:50
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 23:04
3rd Redmon CC 23:18
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:43
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 22:09
3rd New Forest CC 23:37
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team TMC 24:40
2nd Sotonia CC 28:37
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 08:01
2nd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 08:00
3rd Paceline RT 07:37
B Category
1st Full Gas Racing Team 19:15
2nd Team TMC 20:23
3rd Blackspokes RT 20:35
C Category
1st Hart Evolution Race Team 21:42
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:33
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:35
D Category
1st Redmon CC 23:18
2nd New Forest CC 23:37
3rd Didcot Phoenix CC 24:23
E Category
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 25:17
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 26:18
3rd New Forest CC 27:11
Handicap
1st Full Gas Racing Team 2:32
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 0:45
3rd Hart Evolution Race Team 0:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Paceline RT 18:33 1:00:10
20:26
21:11
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:46 1:01:57
20:34
21:37
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:11 1:03:16
20:32
22:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Paceline RT 18:33 21:11
20:26
21:11
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:46 21:37
20:34
21:37
3rd Chichester City Riders 20:36 21:46
21:37
21:46